Skip to content
Southeast Valley
Navbar
Calendar
Today
October 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
1
4:00pm
Volleyball: G/JH
@Ogden Middle School
5:30pm
Volleyball: JV-R
@Southeast Valley High School - Gowrie
6:00pm - 7:30pm
MS Facility Usage
@'Southeast Webster
6:15pm
Volleyball: JV
@Southeast Valley High School - Gowrie
7:30pm
Volleyball: V
@Southeast Valley High School - Gowrie
SVHS-Main Gym
Senior Parent Night
2
* No School *
6:00pm - 7:00pm
MS Facility Usage
@'Southeast Webster
6:30pm - 8:00pm
HS Facility Usage
@SVHS-Practice Gym
5-6 Volleyball Practices (Coach B.Field)
3
4:00pm
Football: B/JH
(Rescheduled)
@South Central Calhoun MS, Rockwell City.
8th grade will be playing first with 7th grade to follow.
4:00pm
Volleyball: G/JH
@Humboldt High School
7th Grade only
5:00pm
Volleyball: V
@Ogden High School
5:00pm
Volleyball: JV
(Cancelled)
@Ogden High School
6:00pm
Football: JV-R
(Cancelled)
@South Hamilton High School
6:00pm
Volleyball: JV-R
(Cancelled)
@Ogden High School
6:30pm - 8:00pm
HS Facility Usage
@SVHS-Practice Gym
5-6 Volleyball Practices (Coach Willardson)
6:30pm - 7:30pm
MS Facility Usage
@'Southeast Webster
Little Jags Volleyball Practice- 5/6
4
7:00pm
Football: V
@Spirit Lake High School
5
8:30am
Volleyball: JV-R
@Southeast Valley High School - Gowrie
SVHS-Main Gym
9:00am
Cross Country: G/JV/V
(Cancelled)
@Pocahontas Golf Club
9:00am
Cross Country: G/JH
(Cancelled)
@Pocahontas Golf Club
9:00am
Cross Country: B/JV/V
(Cancelled)
@Pocahontas Golf Club
9:00am
Cross Country: B/JH
(Cancelled)
@Pocahontas Golf Club
6
1:00pm - 2:30pm
HS Facility Usage
@SVHS-Practice Gym
3-4 Youth Volleyball Practice (Coach Lundquist)
1:00pm - 3:00pm
MS Facility Usage
@'Southeast Webster
3:00pm - 4:30pm
HS Facility Usage
@SVHS-Practice Gym
5-6 Volleyball Practices (Coach B.Field)
5:30pm - 7:00pm
HS Facility Usage
@SVHS-Practice Gym
5-6 Volleyball Practices (Coach Willardson)
7
4:00pm
Volleyball: G/JH
@East Sac County Middle School
5:30pm
Volleyball: JV
@Pocahontas Area High School
6:00pm
Football: JV
(Changed)
@Southeast Valley HS Athletic Complex
SVHS-Athletic Complex
8
4:00pm
Football: B/JH
@Southeast Valley MS, Burnside.
4:30pm
Cross Country: G/JV/V
@Lake City Country Club
4:30pm
Cross Country: G/JH
@Lake City Country Club
4:30pm
Cross Country: B/JV/V
@Lake City Country Club
4:30pm
Cross Country: B/JH
@Lake City Country Club
6:00pm - 7:30pm
MS Facility Usage
@'Southeast Webster
9
* No School *
6:00pm - 7:00pm
MS Facility Usage
@'Southeast Webster
6:30pm - 8:00pm
HS Facility Usage
@SVHS-Practice Gym
5-6 Volleyball Practices (Coach B.Field)
6:30pm - 8:30pm
HS Facility Usage
@Southeast Valley HS, Gowrie
Adult Quilting Class - FCS Class Room
10
4:00pm
Volleyball: G/JH
@Southeast Valley MS, Burnside.
6:00pm
Volleyball: JV
@West Bend Mallard High School
6:30pm - 8:00pm
HS Facility Usage
@SVHS-Practice Gym
5-6 Volleyball Practices (Coach Willardson)
6:30pm - 7:30pm
MS Facility Usage
@'Southeast Webster
7:00pm
Volleyball: V
@West Bend Mallard High School
11
7:00pm
Football: V
@Southeast Valley HS Athletic Complex
SVHS-Athletic Complex
Senior Parents Night
12
13
14
4:00pm
Volleyball: G/JH
@Manson Northwest Webster High School
Playing at Manson Northwest Webster High School on two nets, so 7th and 8th will play at the same time.
4:30pm
Cross Country: G/JV/V
@Ida Grove Golf and Country Club
4:30pm
Cross Country: B/JV/V
@Ida Grove Golf and Country Club
4:30pm
Volleyball: JV-R
@Sioux Central High School
6:00pm
Football: JV
@Southeast Valley HS Athletic Complex
SVHS-Athletic Complex
15
4:00pm
Volleyball: G/JH
@Southeast Valley MS, Burnside.
7th Grade
4:15pm
Football: B/JH
@Saint Edmond's Stadium- 1015 5th Avenue North, Fort Dodge, IA
They play on the old Phillips Middle School Field in Fort Dodge. 1015 5th Avenue North.
4:30pm
Volleyball: G/JH
@South Hamilton High School
8th Grade
5:30pm
Volleyball: V
@Emmetsburg Community Schools
Emmetsburg vs Southeast Valley followed by St. Mary's vs Southeast Valley. Admission $5 per adult & student.
16
* No School *
8:30am - 1:00pm
HS
@Southeast Valley HS, Gowrie
PSAT Test Day
6:00pm - 7:00pm
HS Facility Usage
@SVHS-Commons
SV Post Prom Meeting (A.Jaeschke)
6:30pm - 8:00pm
School Board Meeting
@Southeast Valley Middle School Library
17
4:00pm
Cross Country: G/JH
(Cancelled)
@Spring Lake State Park
4:00pm
Cross Country: B/JH
(Cancelled)
@Spring Lake State Park
5:30pm
Volleyball: V
@Laurens-Marathon High School
6:00pm
Football: JV-R
(Cancelled)
@Southeast Valley HS Athletic Complex
SVHS-Athletic Complex
18
7:00pm
Football: V
@Estherville Lincoln Central High School
19
9:00am
Cross Country: G/JV/V
@Five Island Golf & Comm Center
TLC Conference Meet
9:00am
Cross Country: G/JH
@Emmetsburg Golf and Country Club
9:00am
Cross Country: B/JV/V
@Five Island Golf & Comm Center
TLC Conference Meet
9:00am
Cross Country: B/JH
@Emmetsburg Golf and Country Club
20
5:30pm - 7:45pm
HS Facility Usage
@SVHS-Practice Gym
Youth Basketball League Coaches Clinic (B.Field)
6:00pm - 7:30pm
HS Facility Usage
@SVHS-Main Gym
Youth Basketball Coach Meeting-Kevin Mills
21
6:00pm
Football: JV
@Southeast Valley HS Athletic Complex
SVHS-Athletic Complex
6:15pm - 7:45pm
HS Facility Usage
@SVHS-Practice Gym
Youth 6th Gr Girls Basketball Practice (Coach T. Willardson)
22
3:00pm - 8:00pm
Parent Teacher Conferences
@
Multiple Location
23
* No School *
6:00pm - 7:30pm
HS Facility Usage
@SVHS-Practice Gym
Youth 5th Grade Boys Basketball Practice (Coaches S Gutshall, B Butrick, R Hanson)
7:00pm
Volleyball: V
@Algona High School
IGHSAU 3A Regional Volleyball Tournament
24
TBD
Cross Country: G/V
@
2A State Qualifying Meet
3:00pm - 8:00pm
Parent Teacher Conferences
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm
Cross Country: B/V
@Dike-New Hartford High School
2A State Qualifying Meet
6:15pm - 7:30pm
HS Facility Usage
@SVHS-Practice Gym
Youth 6th Boys Basketball Practice (B.Tucker/K.Akins)
6:30pm
Football: JV-R
(Changed)
@Kuemper Catholic High School
25
7:00pm
Football: V
@Algona High School
26
9:30am
HS Robotics
Timberline School, 2605 SE LA Grant Pkwy in Waukee
27
1:30pm - 3:00pm
HS Facility Usage
@SVHS-Practice Gym
Youth 5-6 Girls Basketball Practice (B.Field)
3:00pm - 4:30pm
HS Facility Usage
@SVHS-Practice Gym
Youth 6th Boys Basketball Practice (B.Tucker/K.Akins)
5:30pm - 7:00pm
HS Facility Usage
@SVHS-Practice Gym
Youth 6th Gr Girls Basketball Practice (Coach T. Willardson)
28
6:00pm - 7:30pm
HS Facility Usage
@SVHS-Practice Gym
Youth 5th Grade Boys Basketball Practice (Coaches S Gutshall, B Butrick, R Hanson)
29
6:00pm
HS Facility Usage
@SVHS-Commons
SV Post Prom Meeting (M.Farnham)
6:00pm - 7:30pm
HS Facility Usage
@SVHS-Practice Gym
Youth 6th Gr Girls Basketball Practice (Coach T. Willardson)
7:00pm
Volleyball: V
@Humboldt High School
IGHSAU 3A Regional Volleyball Tournament
30
* No School *
31
6:15pm - 7:30pm
HS Facility Usage
@SVHS-Practice Gym
Youth 6th Boys Basketball Practice (B.Tucker/K.Akins)
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
District
High School
Middle School
Dayton Elementary
Farnhamville Elementary
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?