Skip to content
Southeast Valley
Navbar
Calendar
Today
February 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
27
28
29
30
31
1
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Sac City
Conference
6:15pm - 7:30pm
HS Facility Usage
(Cancelled)
@SVHS-Practice Gym
Youth Basketball Practice 4th Grade Boys (Coach S.Gutshall)
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Sac City
Conference
2
HS Speech
State Large Group Speech
8:00am - 8:00pm
HS Facility Usage
@
Multiple Location
5th-8th Youth Boys Basketball Tournament-Greg Hiesterman-G3G
12:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Humboldt High School
IHSAA Class 2A Sectional 5
3
4:00pm - 6:00pm
HS Facility Usage
@SVHS-Main Gym
Basketball-Amber Sorenson
6:00pm - 8:00pm
HS Facility Usage
@
Multiple Location
Basketball Open Gym-Kyle Johnson
4
4:00pm
Wrestling: B/JH
@South Central Calhoun MS, Rockwell City.
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV-R
@Southeast Valley High School - Gowrie
SVHS-Main Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Pocahontas Area High School
Conference
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV-R
@Kuemper Catholic High School
2 Games
6:00pm - 8:00pm
HS Facility Usage
@SVHS-Wrestling Room
Youth Wrestling Practices Gr K-8 (K.Hefley)
7:15pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Southeast Valley High School - Gowrie
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Pocahontas Area High School
Conference
5
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Southeast Valley High School - Gowrie
SVHS-Main Gym
2 Quarters
5:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Southeast Valley High School - Gowrie
SVHS-Main Gym
5:00pm - 7:00pm
HS Facility Usage
@SVHS-Commons
SV Post-Prom Fundraiser Supper (A.Jaeschke)
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Southeast Valley High School - Gowrie
SVHS-Main Gym
Youth Tumbling Performance-Half-Time
6:00pm - 7:30pm
HS Facility Usage
@SVHS-Wrestling Room
Youth Wrestling Practices Gr K-8 (K.Hefley)
6:00pm - 7:30pm
MS Facility Usage
@Southeast Valley MS, Burnside-Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Southeast Valley High School - Gowrie
SVHS-Main Gym
HS Dance Team Performance-Half-Time
6
* No School *
Dayton Elementary and Farnhamville Elementary buildings
6:00pm - 7:30pm
HS Facility Usage
@SVHS-Practice Gym
Youth Basketball Practice 4th Grade Boys (Coach S.Gutshall)
6:30pm - 8:30pm
HS Facility Usage
@SVHS-Main Gym
Granny Basketball (S.Jaeschke)
7
6:30am - 7:45am
MS Facility Usage
@Southeast Valley MS, Burnside-Gym
7th Grade Boys Basketball-(B. Hanson)
4:00pm
Wrestling: B/JH
@Manson Northwest Webster High School
4:00pm
Wrestling: B/JH
(Cancelled)
@Manson Northwest Webster High School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV-R
(Changed)
@Ogden High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Ogden High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
HS Facility Usage
@SVHS-Practice Gym
Youth Basketball Practice 4th Grade Boys (Coach S.Gutshall)
6:00pm - 8:00pm
HS Facility Usage
@SVHS-Wrestling Room
Youth Wrestling Practices Gr K-8 (K.Hefley)
6:00pm - 8:00pm
HS NHS
(Postponed)
@SVHS-Commons
National Honor Society Induction - Rescheduled to March 10th
6:00pm - 7:30pm
MS Facility Usage
@Southeast Valley MS, Burnside-Gym
6:30pm - 7:45pm
HS Facility Usage
@SVHS-Main Gym
Youth Basketball Practice 5th Grade Girls (Coach Willardson)
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Ogden High School
8
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV-R
(Changed)
@Ogden High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Ogden High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
HS Facility Usage
@SVHS-Main Gym
7th Grade Boys Basketball-Brian Hanson
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Ogden High School
9
HS Facility Usage
@
Multiple Location
TBD - G3G Youth Basketball Tournament
12:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Clear Lake High School
IHSAA Class 2A District 3
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Kuemper Catholic High School
3A Regional Tournament-1st Round
10
10:00am - 1:00pm
HS Facility Usage
@SVHS-Practice Gym
Vicky's Dance Academy Workshop (V.Vinchattle)
5:00pm - 7:00pm
HS Facility Usage
@SVHS-Main Gym
Boys Basketball Practice-Kyle Johnson
6:00pm - 8:00pm
HS Facility Usage
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
Basketball Open Gym-Kyle Johnson
7:00pm - 8:15pm
HS Facility Usage
@SVHS-Main Gym
7th Boys Basketball-Brian Hanson
11
HS 1st Day of Athletic Practices
HS Boys & Girls Track & Field
4:00pm
Wrestling: B/JH
(Postponed)
@Southeast Valley MS, Burnside.
5:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Postponed)
@Ogden High School
IHSAA Class 2A District 12 Tournament-1st Round
6:00pm - 7:30pm
HS Facility Usage
@SVHS-Practice Gym
Youth Basketball Practice 4th Grade Boys (Coach S.Gutshall)
12
6:00pm - 7:30pm
HS Facility Usage
@SVHS-Practice Gym
7th Boys Basketball-Brian Hanson
6:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Postponed)
@Ogden High School
IHSAA Class 2A District 12 Tournament-1st Round
7:00pm - 9:00pm
HS Music Concerts
(Cancelled)
@SVHS-Main Gym
SVHS Jazz Concert and Pie Auction
13
* No School *
Dayton Elementary and Farnhamville Elementary buildings
6:00pm - 7:30pm
HS Facility Usage
@SVHS-Practice Gym
Youth Basketball Practice 4th Grade Boys (Coach S.Gutshall)
6:00pm - 7:30pm
MS Facility Usage
@Southeast Valley MS, Burnside-Gym
7th Grade Girls BB
6:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Ogden High School
IHSAA Class 2A District 12 Tournament-1st Round
6:30pm - 8:30pm
HS Facility Usage
@SVHS-Main Gym
Granny Basketball (S.Jaeschke)
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Humboldt High School
3A Regional Semi-Final
14
TBD
Wrestling: V
@Wells Fargo Arena - Des Moines
6:30pm - 8:00pm
HS Facility Usage
@SVHS-Practice Gym
Youth Volleyball (Willardson)
8:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Postponed)
@Rockwell City
IHSAA Class 2A District 12 Tournament-District Semi-Final
15
HS Music Concerts
Tallcorn Jazz Festival - UNI Cedar Falls
TBD
Wrestling: V
@Wells Fargo Arena - Des Moines
6:00pm - 7:30pm
HS Facility Usage
@
Multiple Location
7th Grade Boys Basketball-Brian Hanson
8:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Rockwell City
IHSAA Class 2A District 12 Tournament-District Semi-Final-Game Time Changed back to an 8:00 Start.
16
HS Facility Usage
@
Multiple Location
TBD - G3G Youth Basketball Tournament
HS Speech
All-State Large Group Speech
TBD
Wrestling: V
@Wells Fargo Arena - Des Moines
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Clarion-Goldfield-Dows High School
3A Regional Final
17
5:00pm - 6:30pm
HS Facility Usage
@
Multiple Location
Baseball Open Gym-Bryan Bachel
6:00pm - 8:00pm
HS Facility Usage
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
Basketball Open Gym-Kyle Johnson
18
HS Music Concerts
NCIBA Jazz Festival - Fort Dodge High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
HS Facility Usage
@SVHS-Practice Gym
Youth Basketball Practice 4th Grade Boys (Coach S.Gutshall)
19
6:45am - 8:00am
HS Facility Usage
@
Multiple Location
Baseball Pitcher/Catcher-Bryan Bachel
6:00pm - 7:00pm
HS Facility Usage
@SVHS-Commons
Little Wrestlers End of Year Meeting/meal (H.McGuire)
6:00pm - 7:30pm
HS Facility Usage
7th Grade Boys Basketball-Brian Hanson
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Boone High School
IHSAA Class 2A District 12 Tournament-District Final
20
* No School *
Dayton Elementary and Farnhamville Elementary buildings
6:00pm - 7:30pm
HS Facility Usage
@SVHS-Practice Gym
Youth Basketball Practice 4th Grade Boys (Coach S.Gutshall)
6:25pm - 8:00pm
School Board Meeting
@Southeast Valley MS, Burnside-Gym
Public Hearing Prior to Board Meeting at 6:30 PM
6:30pm - 8:30pm
HS Facility Usage
@SVHS-Main Gym
Granny Basketball (S.Jaeschke)
21
4:00pm
Wrestling: B/JH
@Rockwell City
6:00pm - 8:00pm
HS Facility Usage
@SVHS-Commons
Post Prom Committe Meeting
6:30pm - 9:00pm
HS Facility Usage
@SVHS-Practice Gym
Youth Volleyball (Willardson)
22
6:45am - 8:00am
HS Facility Usage
@
Multiple Location
Baseball Pitcher/Catcher-Bryan Bachel
6:00pm - 7:30pm
HS Facility Usage
@SVHS-Main Gym
7th Grade Boys Basketball-Brian Hanson
23
HS Speech
District Individual Speech Events Contest
12:00pm - 2:30pm
HS Facility Usage
(Postponed)
@SVHS-Commons
Postponed to March 9th - Vicky's Dance Academy Set-up for Mother/Son & Father/Daughter Dances
3:00pm - 5:00pm
HS Facility Usage
(Postponed)
@SVHS-Commons
Postponed to March 9th - Vicky's Dance Academy Mother/Son Dance
5:00pm - 8:00pm
HS Facility Usage
(Postponed)
@SVHS-Commons
Postponed to March 9th - Vicky's Dance Academy Father/Daughter Dance
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@TBA
2A Substate Tournament
24
5:00pm - 6:30pm
HS Facility Usage
@
Multiple Location
Baseball Open Gym-Bryan Bachel
5:00pm - 7:00pm
HS Facility Usage
@SV Softball Field, Harcourt
Softball Pitching-Heather Lundberg
6:00pm - 8:00pm
HS Facility Usage
@
Multiple Location
Basketball Open Gym-Kyle Johnson
6:00pm - 8:00pm
HS Facility Usage
@SVHS-Commons
Weather date: Vicky's Dance Academy Father/Daughter-Mother/Son Dance
25
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Wells Fargo Arena - Des Moines
Girls State Tournament February 25-March1
26
6:45am - 8:00am
HS Facility Usage
@
Multiple Location
Baseball Pitcher/Catcher-Bryan Bachel
27
* No School *
Dayton Elementary and Farnhamville Elementary buildings
6:30pm - 8:30pm
HS Facility Usage
@SVHS-Main Gym
Granny Basketball (S.Jaeschke)
28
4:00pm
Wrestling: B/JH
(Rescheduled)
@Southeast Valley MS, Burnside.
6:00pm - 8:00pm
HS Facility Usage
@SVHS-Practice Gym
Softball Open Gym-Heather Lundberg
6:30pm - 8:30pm
HS Facility Usage
@SVHS-Main Gym
Youth Volleyball (Willardson)
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
District
High School
Middle School
Dayton Elementary
Farnhamville Elementary
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?