Southeast Valley
Tuesday, February 5, 2019
TimeEventDetails
** Cycle Day 3 **
3:15pm- 4:30pmFarnhamville Elementary Facility Usage

Youth Basketball Practice Boys 1st&2nd gr (A.Newell)

Youth Basketball Practice Boys 1st&2nd gr (A.Newell)

4:30pmBasketball: Girls JV Gamevs. Paton Churdan

2 Quarters

2 Quarters

5:00pmBasketball: Boys JV Gamevs. Paton Churdan
5:00pm- 7:00pmSVHS Facility Usage
SVHS-Commonslocation

SV Post-Prom Fundraiser Supper (A.Jaeschke)

SV Post-Prom Fundraiser Supper (A.Jaeschke)

5:30pm- 6:30pmFarnhamville Elementary Facility Usage

Youth Basketball Practice Boys 1st&2nd gr (N.Hanson/T.Carlson)

Youth Basketball Practice Boys 1st&2nd gr (N.Hanson/T.Carlson)

5:30pm- 8:30pmFarnhamville Elementary Facility Usage
Farnhamville Elementary School Multi-purpose Room location

Pickleball (D.Hunter/D.Black/M.Fevold)

Pickleball (D.Hunter/D.Black/M.Fevold)

6:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Gamevs. Paton Churdan

Youth Tumbling Performance-Half-Time

Youth Tumbling Performance-Half-Time

6:00pm- 7:30pmMiddle School Facility Usage
6:00pm- 7:30pmSVHS Facility Usage

Youth Wrestling Practices Gr K-8 (K.Hefley)

Youth Wrestling Practices Gr K-8 (K.Hefley)

7:30pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Gamevs. Paton Churdan

HS Dance Team Performance-Half-Time

HS Dance Team Performance-Half-Time

Wednesday, February 6, 2019
TimeEventDetails
* Early Dismissal @ 2:20 PM *
** Cycle Day 4 **
No School for 3 & 4 year old Preschool Classes

Dayton Elementary and Farnhamville Elementary buildings

Dayton Elementary and Farnhamville Elementary buildings

6:00pm- 7:30pmSVHS Facility Usage

Youth Basketball Practice 4th Grade Boys (Coach S.Gutshall)

Youth Basketball Practice 4th Grade Boys (Coach S.Gutshall)

6:30pm- 8:30pmSVHS Facility Usage

Granny Basketball (S.Jaeschke)

Granny Basketball (S.Jaeschke)

Thursday, February 7, 2019
TimeEventDetails
** Cycle Day 5 **
FCCLA

FCCLA Legislative Day - Des Moines, IA

FCCLA Legislative Day - Des Moines, IA

6:30am- 7:45amMiddle School Facility Usage

7th Grade Boys Basketball-(B. Hanson)

7th Grade Boys Basketball-(B. Hanson)

4:00pmWrestling: Boys JH Invitationalvs. MNW Junior High
4:00pmWrestling: Boys JH Meet  

(Cancelled)

vs. Alta-Aurelia, Cherokee, East Sac County, Graettinger-Terril/Ruthven-Ayrshire, Manson Northwest Webster, Pocahontas Area, Ridge View, Sioux Central, South Central Calhoun, West Bend - Mallard
4:15pm- 6:15pmFarnhamville Elementary Facility Usage

Youth Basketball Practice Gr 5-6 (Hanson/Farnham)

Youth Basketball Practice Gr 5-6 (Hanson/Farnham)

4:30pmBasketball: Boys JV-R GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Date Changed to 02-08-19)

vs. Ogden
 @ Ogden High Schoollocation
5:30pmBasketball: Boys JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Date Changed to 02-08-19)

vs. Ogden
 @ Ogden High Schoollocation
6:00pm- 7:30pmMiddle School Facility Usage
6:00pm- 8:00pmNHS  

(Postponed)

SVHS-Commonslocation

National Honor Society Induction - Rescheduled to March 10th

National Honor Society Induction - Rescheduled to March 10th

6:00pm- 7:30pmSVHS Facility Usage

Youth Basketball Practice 4th Grade Boys (Coach S.Gutshall)

Youth Basketball Practice 4th Grade Boys (Coach S.Gutshall)

6:00pm- 8:00pmSVHS Facility Usage

Youth Wrestling Practices Gr K-8 (K.Hefley)

Youth Wrestling Practices Gr K-8 (K.Hefley)

6:30pm- 7:30pmFarnhamville Elementary Facility Usage

Youth Basketball - Girls 1st & 2nd (N.Nolte/AJ.Dorsey)

Youth Basketball - Girls 1st & 2nd (N.Nolte/AJ.Dorsey)

6:30pm- 7:45pmSVHS Facility Usage

Youth Basketball Practice 5th Grade Girls (Coach Willardson)

Youth Basketball Practice 5th Grade Girls (Coach Willardson)

7:30pmBasketball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Date Changed to 02-08-19)

vs. Ogden
 @ Ogden High Schoollocation
Friday, February 8, 2019
TimeEventDetails
** Cycle Day 6 **
4:30pmBasketball: Boys JV-R GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Date changed from 02-07-19)

vs. Ogden
 @ Ogden High Schoollocation
5:30pmBasketball: Boys JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Date changed from 02-07-19)

vs. Ogden
 @ Ogden High Schoollocation
6:00pm- 7:30pmSVHS Facility Usage

7th Grade Boys Basketball-Brian Hanson

7th Grade Boys Basketball-Brian Hanson

7:30pmBasketball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Date changed from 02-07-19)

vs. Ogden
 @ Ogden High Schoollocation
Saturday, February 9, 2019
TimeEventDetails
SVHS Facility Usage

TBD - G3G Youth Basketball Tournament

TBD - G3G Youth Basketball Tournament

12:00pmWrestling: Varsity DistrictBus Info

Leaves:       8:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Clear Lake

IHSAA Class 2A District 3

IHSAA Class 2A District 3

7:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity RegionalBus Info

Leaves:       5:10pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Kuemper Catholic
 @ Kuemper Catholic High School location

3A Regional Tournament-1st Round

3A Regional Tournament-1st Round

Sunday, February 10, 2019
TimeEventDetails
10:00am- 1:00pmSVHS Facility Usage

Vicky's Dance Academy Workshop (V.Vinchattle)

Vicky's Dance Academy Workshop (V.Vinchattle)

1:00pm- 8:00pmFarnhamville Elementary Facility Usage
Farnhamville Elementary School Multi-purpose Room location

Pickleball (D.Hunter/D.Black/M.Fevold)

Pickleball (D.Hunter/D.Black/M.Fevold)

4:30pm- 7:30pmSVHS College Planning/Financial Aid
SVHS-Librarylocation

SVHS Scholarship Completion Night (D.Dee)

SVHS Scholarship Completion Night (D.Dee)

5:00pm- 7:00pmSVHS Facility Usage

Boys Basketball Practice-Kyle Johnson

Boys Basketball Practice-Kyle Johnson

6:00pm- 8:00pmSVHS Facility Usage  

(Cancelled)

Basketball Open Gym-Kyle Johnson

Basketball Open Gym-Kyle Johnson

7:00pm- 8:15pmSVHS Facility Usage

7th Boys Basketball-Brian Hanson

7th Boys Basketball-Brian Hanson

Monday, February 11, 2019
TimeEventDetails
** Cycle Day 1 **
SVHS 1st Day of Athletic Practices

HS Boys & Girls Track & Field

HS Boys & Girls Track & Field

4:00pmWrestling: Boys JH Invitational  

(Postponed to 02-28-19)

vs. East Sac County, MNW Junior High, Pocahontas Area Middle School, South Central Calhoun, West Bend - Mallard
 @ Southeast Valley MS, Burnside. location
4:15pm- 6:15pmFarnhamville Elementary Facility Usage

Youth Basketball Practice Gr 5-6 (Hanson/Farnham)

Youth Basketball Practice Gr 5-6 (Hanson/Farnham)

5:30pmBasketball: Boys Varsity DistrictBus Info

Leaves:       4:10pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Postponed to 02-13-19)

vs. Greene County
 @ Ogden High Schoollocation

IHSAA Class 2A District 12 Tournament-1st Round

IHSAA Class 2A District 12 Tournament-1st Round

5:45pm- 6:45pmFarnhamville Elementary Facility Usage

Youth Basketball Practice KG League (K.&R.Greene)

Youth Basketball Practice KG League (K.&R.Greene)

6:00pm- 7:30pmSVHS Facility Usage

Youth Basketball Practice 4th Grade Boys (Coach S.Gutshall)

Youth Basketball Practice 4th Grade Boys (Coach S.Gutshall)