Southeast Valley
Friday, February 1, 2019
TimeEventDetails
** Cycle Day 1 **
3:20pm- 5:00pmFarnhamville Elementary Facility Usage

Girl Scout Meetings (M.Smith-Lane)

Girl Scout Meetings (M.Smith-Lane)

6:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. East Sac County
 @ Sac Citylocation

Conference

Conference

6:15pm- 7:30pmSVHS Facility Usage  

(Cancelled)

Youth Basketball Practice 4th Grade Boys (Coach S.Gutshall)

Youth Basketball Practice 4th Grade Boys (Coach S.Gutshall)

7:30pmBasketball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. East Sac County
 @ Sac Citylocation

Conference

Conference

Saturday, February 2, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Speech- HS

State Large Group Speech

State Large Group Speech

8:00am- 8:00pmSVHS Facility Usage

5th-8th Youth Boys Basketball Tournament-Greg Hiesterman-G3G

5th-8th Youth Boys Basketball Tournament-Greg Hiesterman-G3G

12:00pm- 8:00pmFarnhamville Elementary Facility Usage

Set-up for Cub Scouts Pinewood Derby (Wanat)

Set-up for Cub Scouts Pinewood Derby (Wanat)

12:00pmWrestling: Varsity SectionalsBus Info

Leaves:       9:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Algona, Clarion-Goldfield-Dows, Humboldt, Iowa Falls-Alden, Pocahontas Area
 @ Humboldt High Schoollocation

IHSAA Class 2A Sectional 5

IHSAA Class 2A Sectional 5

Sunday, February 3, 2019
TimeEventDetails
12:00pm- 5:00pmFarnhamville Elementary Facility Usage

Cub Scouts Pinewood Derby (Wanat) Derby starts at 2:00PM

Cub Scouts Pinewood Derby (Wanat) Derby starts at 2:00PM

1:00pm- 4:00pmFarnhamville Elementary Facility Usage

Youth Basketball Open Gym 3rd&4th Boys (T.&K. Roper)

Youth Basketball Open Gym 3rd&4th Boys (T.&K. Roper)

1:00pm- 8:00pmFarnhamville Elementary Facility Usage
Farnhamville Elementary School Multi-purpose Room location

Pickleball (D.Hunter/D.Black/M.Fevold)

Pickleball (D.Hunter/D.Black/M.Fevold)

4:00pm- 6:00pmSVHS Facility Usage

Basketball-Amber Sorenson

Basketball-Amber Sorenson

6:00pm- 8:00pmSVHS Facility Usage

Basketball Open Gym-Kyle Johnson

Basketball Open Gym-Kyle Johnson

Monday, February 4, 2019
TimeEventDetails
** Cycle Day 2 **
4:00pmWrestling: Boys JH MeetBus Info

Leaves:       2:35am
Dismissal:  2:25am
Return:       --

vs. South Central Calhoun
 @ South Central Calhoun MS, Rockwell City. location
4:15pm- 6:15pmFarnhamville Elementary Facility Usage

Youth Basketball Practice Gr 5-6 (Hanson/Farnham)

Youth Basketball Practice Gr 5-6 (Hanson/Farnham)

5:45pm- 6:45pmFarnhamville Elementary Facility Usage

Youth Basketball Practice KG League (K.&R.Greene)

Youth Basketball Practice KG League (K.&R.Greene)

6:00pmBasketball: Girls JV-R Gamevs. Kuemper Catholic
6:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled from 01-22-19)

vs. Pocahontas Area

Conference

Conference

6:00pmBasketball: Boys JV-R GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:35pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Kuemper Catholic
 @ Kuemper Catholic High School location

2 Games

2 Games

6:00pm- 8:00pmSVHS Facility Usage

Youth Wrestling Practices Gr K-8 (K.Hefley)

Youth Wrestling Practices Gr K-8 (K.Hefley)

7:15pmBasketball: Girls JV Gamevs. Kuemper Catholic
7:30pmBasketball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled from 01-22-19)

vs. Pocahontas Area

Conference

Conference

Tuesday, February 5, 2019
TimeEventDetails
** Cycle Day 3 **
3:15pm- 4:30pmFarnhamville Elementary Facility Usage

Youth Basketball Practice Boys 1st&2nd gr (A.Newell)

Youth Basketball Practice Boys 1st&2nd gr (A.Newell)

4:30pmBasketball: Girls JV Gamevs. Paton Churdan

2 Quarters

2 Quarters

5:00pmBasketball: Boys JV Gamevs. Paton Churdan
5:00pm- 7:00pmSVHS Facility Usage
SVHS-Commonslocation

SV Post-Prom Fundraiser Supper (A.Jaeschke)

SV Post-Prom Fundraiser Supper (A.Jaeschke)

5:30pm- 6:30pmFarnhamville Elementary Facility Usage

Youth Basketball Practice Boys 1st&2nd gr (N.Hanson/T.Carlson)

Youth Basketball Practice Boys 1st&2nd gr (N.Hanson/T.Carlson)

5:30pm- 8:30pmFarnhamville Elementary Facility Usage
Farnhamville Elementary School Multi-purpose Room location

Pickleball (D.Hunter/D.Black/M.Fevold)

Pickleball (D.Hunter/D.Black/M.Fevold)

6:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Gamevs. Paton Churdan

Youth Tumbling Performance-Half-Time

Youth Tumbling Performance-Half-Time

6:00pm- 7:30pmMiddle School Facility Usage
6:00pm- 7:30pmSVHS Facility Usage

Youth Wrestling Practices Gr K-8 (K.Hefley)

Youth Wrestling Practices Gr K-8 (K.Hefley)

7:30pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Gamevs. Paton Churdan

HS Dance Team Performance-Half-Time

HS Dance Team Performance-Half-Time

Wednesday, February 6, 2019
TimeEventDetails
* Early Dismissal @ 2:20 PM *
** Cycle Day 4 **
No School for 3 & 4 year old Preschool Classes

Dayton Elementary and Farnhamville Elementary buildings

Dayton Elementary and Farnhamville Elementary buildings

6:00pm- 7:30pmSVHS Facility Usage

Youth Basketball Practice 4th Grade Boys (Coach S.Gutshall)

Youth Basketball Practice 4th Grade Boys (Coach S.Gutshall)

6:30pm- 8:30pmSVHS Facility Usage

Granny Basketball (S.Jaeschke)

Granny Basketball (S.Jaeschke)

Thursday, February 7, 2019
TimeEventDetails
** Cycle Day 5 **
FCCLA

FCCLA Legislative Day - Des Moines, IA

FCCLA Legislative Day - Des Moines, IA

6:30am- 7:45amMiddle School Facility Usage

7th Grade Boys Basketball-(B. Hanson)

7th Grade Boys Basketball-(B. Hanson)

4:00pmWrestling: Boys JH Invitationalvs. MNW Junior High
4:00pmWrestling: Boys JH Meet  

(Cancelled)

vs. Alta-Aurelia, Cherokee, East Sac County, Graettinger-Terril/Ruthven-Ayrshire, Manson Northwest Webster, Pocahontas Area, Ridge View, Sioux Central, South Central Calhoun, West Bend - Mallard
4:15pm- 6:15pmFarnhamville Elementary Facility Usage

Youth Basketball Practice Gr 5-6 (Hanson/Farnham)

Youth Basketball Practice Gr 5-6 (Hanson/Farnham)

4:30pmBasketball: Boys JV-R GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Date Changed to 02-08-19)

vs. Ogden
 @ Ogden High Schoollocation
5:30pmBasketball: Boys JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Date Changed to 02-08-19)

vs. Ogden
 @ Ogden High Schoollocation
6:00pm- 7:30pmMiddle School Facility Usage
6:00pm- 8:00pmNHS  

(Postponed)

SVHS-Commonslocation

National Honor Society Induction - Rescheduled to March 10th

National Honor Society Induction - Rescheduled to March 10th

6:00pm- 7:30pmSVHS Facility Usage

Youth Basketball Practice 4th Grade Boys (Coach S.Gutshall)

Youth Basketball Practice 4th Grade Boys (Coach S.Gutshall)

6:00pm- 8:00pmSVHS Facility Usage

Youth Wrestling Practices Gr K-8 (K.Hefley)

Youth Wrestling Practices Gr K-8 (K.Hefley)

6:30pm- 7:30pmFarnhamville Elementary Facility Usage

Youth Basketball - Girls 1st & 2nd (N.Nolte/AJ.Dorsey)

Youth Basketball - Girls 1st & 2nd (N.Nolte/AJ.Dorsey)

6:30pm- 7:45pmSVHS Facility Usage

Youth Basketball Practice 5th Grade Girls (Coach Willardson)

Youth Basketball Practice 5th Grade Girls (Coach Willardson)

7:30pmBasketball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Date Changed to 02-08-19)

vs. Ogden
 @ Ogden High Schoollocation