Southeast Valley
Saturday, January 19, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Speech- HS

District Large Group Speech

District Large Group Speech

8:00am- 8:00pmSVHS Facility Usage  

(Postponed)

5th-8th Youth Girls Basketball Tournament-Greg Hiesterman-G3G POSTPONED Until Feb 9th or Feb 16th

5th-8th Youth Girls Basketball Tournament-Greg Hiesterman-G3G POSTPONED Until Feb 9th or Feb 16th

9:30amWrestling: Varsity Tournamentvs. OABCIG
 @ OA-BCIG High Schoollocation
10:00amWrestling: JV TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       7:40am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Coon Rapids - Bayard
11:00amSVHS Robotics

Meet @ Fort Dodge Senior HS (League Championship)

Meet @ Fort Dodge Senior HS (League Championship)

Sunday, January 20, 2019
TimeEventDetails
1:00pm- 4:00pmFarnhamville Elementary Facility Usage

Youth Basketball Open Gym 3rd&4th Boys (T.&K. Roper)

Youth Basketball Open Gym 3rd&4th Boys (T.&K. Roper)

1:00pm- 8:00pmFarnhamville Elementary Facility Usage
Farnhamville Elementary School Multi-purpose Room location

Pickleball (D.Hunter/D.Black/M.Fevold)

Pickleball (D.Hunter/D.Black/M.Fevold)

1:00pm- 3:00pmSVHS Facility Usage

Youth Basketball - Girls 3rd&4th (B.Field)

Youth Basketball - Girls 3rd&4th (B.Field)

4:30pm- 7:30pmSVHS College Planning/Financial Aid  

(Postponed)

SVHS-Librarylocation

SVHS Scholarship Completion Night (D.Dee) -- MOVED to Feb. 10, 2019

SVHS Scholarship Completion Night (D.Dee) -- MOVED to Feb. 10, 2019

4:45pm- 6:00pmSVHS Facility Usage

8th grade basketball practice-Kyle Johnson

8th grade basketball practice-Kyle Johnson

5:00pm- 8:00pmMiddle School Facility Usage
6:00pm- 8:00pmSVHS Facility Usage

Basketball Open Gym-Kyle Johnson

Basketball Open Gym-Kyle Johnson

Monday, January 21, 2019
TimeEventDetails
** Cycle Day 4 **
6:30am- 7:45amMiddle School Facility Usage

7th Grade Boys Basketball-(B. Hanson)

7th Grade Boys Basketball-(B. Hanson)

4:15pm- 6:15pmFarnhamville Elementary Facility Usage

Youth Basketball Practice Gr 5-6 (Hanson/Farnham)

Youth Basketball Practice Gr 5-6 (Hanson/Farnham)

5:00pmBasketball: Boys JV-R GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. South Central Calhoun
 @ Lake Citylocation
5:45pm- 6:45pmFarnhamville Elementary Facility Usage

Youth Basketball Practice KG League (K.&R.Greene)

Youth Basketball Practice KG League (K.&R.Greene)

6:00pmBasketball: Girls JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. South Central Calhoun
 @ Lake Citylocation
6:00pmLittle Jags Booster Club Meeting
Dayton Elementary School Library location
6:00pm- 7:30pmSVHS Facility Usage

Youth Basketball Practice 4th Grade Boys (Coach S.Gutshall)

Youth Basketball Practice 4th Grade Boys (Coach S.Gutshall)

6:00pm- 8:00pmSVHS Facility Usage

Youth Wrestling Practices Gr K-8 (K.Hefley)

Youth Wrestling Practices Gr K-8 (K.Hefley)

7:00pmBasketball: Boys JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. South Central Calhoun
 @ Lake Citylocation
Tuesday, January 22, 2019
TimeEventDetails
** Cycle Day 5 **
3:15pm- 4:30pmFarnhamville Elementary Facility Usage

Youth Basketball Practice Boys 1st&2nd gr (A.Newell)

Youth Basketball Practice Boys 1st&2nd gr (A.Newell)

4:00pmBasketball: Girls JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:35pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Pocahontas Area
4:00pmBasketball: Boys JV-R GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:35pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Pocahontas Area
 @ Pocahontas Elementary location
5:00pmBasketball: Boys JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:35pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Pocahontas Area
5:30pm- 6:30pmFarnhamville Elementary Facility Usage

Youth Basketball Practice Boys 1st&2nd gr (N.Hanson/T.Carlson)

Youth Basketball Practice Boys 1st&2nd gr (N.Hanson/T.Carlson)

5:30pm- 8:30pmFarnhamville Elementary Facility Usage
Farnhamville Elementary School Multi-purpose Room location

Pickleball (D.Hunter/D.Black/M.Fevold)

Pickleball (D.Hunter/D.Black/M.Fevold)

6:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Postponed to 02-04-19)

vs. Pocahontas Area

Conference

Conference

6:00pm- 7:30pmSVHS Facility Usage

Youth Wrestling Practices Gr K-8 (K.Hefley)

Youth Wrestling Practices Gr K-8 (K.Hefley)

6:30pm- 7:45pmSVHS Facility Usage

Youth Basketball Practice 5th Grade Girls (Coach Willardson)

Youth Basketball Practice 5th Grade Girls (Coach Willardson)

7:30pmBasketball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Postponed to 02-04-19)

vs. Pocahontas Area

Conference

Conference

Wednesday, January 23, 2019
TimeEventDetails
* Early Dismissal @ 2:20 PM *
** Cycle Day 6 **
No School for 3 & 4 year old Preschool Classes

Dayton Elementary and Farnhamville Elementary buildings

Dayton Elementary and Farnhamville Elementary buildings

6:00pm- 7:30pmSVHS Facility Usage

Youth Basketball Practice 4th Grade Boys (Coach S.Gutshall)

Youth Basketball Practice 4th Grade Boys (Coach S.Gutshall)

6:25pm- 8:00pmSchool Board Meeting

Public Hearing Prior to Board Meeting at 6:30 PM

Public Hearing Prior to Board Meeting at 6:30 PM

6:30pm- 8:30pmSVHS Facility Usage

Granny Basketball (S.Jaeschke)

Granny Basketball (S.Jaeschke)

Thursday, January 24, 2019
TimeEventDetails
** Cycle Day 1 **
4:15pm- 6:15pmFarnhamville Elementary Facility Usage

Youth Basketball Practice Gr 5-6 (Hanson/Farnham)

Youth Basketball Practice Gr 5-6 (Hanson/Farnham)

5:30pm- 6:30pmSVHS

Parent meeting for SVHS Spanish Trip - Ms. DeBaun's Spanish Classroom

Parent meeting for SVHS Spanish Trip - Ms. DeBaun's Spanish Classroom

6:00pmBasketball: Girls JV-R GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:40pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. South Hamilton
6:00pm- 8:00pmSVHS Facility Usage

Youth Wrestling Practices Gr K-8 (K.Hefley)

Youth Wrestling Practices Gr K-8 (K.Hefley)

6:00pmWrestling: Varsity MeetBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Alta-Aurelia, East Sac County, West Bend - Mallard
 @ Lake View location
6:00pmWrestling: JV MeetBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Alta-Aurelia, East Sac County, West Bend - Mallard
 @ Lake View location
6:15pm- 7:30pmSVHS Facility Usage

Youth Basketball - Girls 3rd&4th (B.Field)

Youth Basketball - Girls 3rd&4th (B.Field)

6:30pm- 7:30pmFarnhamville Elementary Facility Usage

Youth Basketball - Girls 1st & 2nd (N.Nolte/AJ.Dorsey)

Youth Basketball - Girls 1st & 2nd (N.Nolte/AJ.Dorsey)

6:30pm- 7:45pmSVHS Facility Usage

Youth Basketball Practice 5th Grade Girls (Coach Willardson)

Youth Basketball Practice 5th Grade Girls (Coach Willardson)

7:15pmBasketball: Boys JV-R GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:40pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. South Hamilton
Friday, January 25, 2019
TimeEventDetails
** Cycle Day 2 **
6:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. GTRA (Graettinger Terril/Ruthven Ayrshire)

Conference

Conference

7:30pmBasketball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. GTRA (Graettinger Terril/Ruthven Ayrshire)

Conference

Conference