Home
Away
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Adult Education Quilting Classes in FCS Room | ||
Adult Education Quilting Classes in FCS Room | ||
7:00am- 8:15am | Spring Play Auditions in Vocal Room | |
Spring Play Auditions in Vocal Room | ||
3:30pm- 5:00pm | Spring Play Auditions in Vocal Room | |
Spring Play Auditions in Vocal Room | ||
4:00pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. MNW Junior High |
4:30pm |
(Postponed to 02-09-18) | vs. Ogden |
6:00pm |
(Postponed to 02-09-18) | vs. Ogden |
6:00pm- 7:00pm | 4th Grade Boys Basketball-Steve Gutshall | |
4th Grade Boys Basketball-Steve Gutshall | ||
6:15pm- 8:00pm | Little Wrestlers Practice (K. Hefley) | |
Little Wrestlers Practice (K. Hefley) | ||
7:30pm |
(Postponed to 02-09-18) | vs. Ogden |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
7:00am- 8:15am | Spring Play Auditions in Vocal Room | |
Spring Play Auditions in Vocal Room | ||
3:30pm- 5:00pm | Spring Play Auditions in Vocal Room | |
Spring Play Auditions in Vocal Room | ||
4:30pm |
(Rescheduled from 02-08-18) | vs. Ogden |
5:00pm- 7:00pm | Spring Play Audition Call Backs in Vocal Room | |
Spring Play Audition Call Backs in Vocal Room | ||
6:00pm | vs. Ogden | |
6:00pm- 7:45pm |
(Cancelled) | 6th Boys Basketball-Brian Hanson |
6th Boys Basketball-Brian Hanson | ||
7:30pm | vs. Ogden |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
12:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
9:00am
| vs. Webster City
2A District Tournament |
2A District Tournament | ||
7:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
5:40pm
| vs. South Central Calhoun
3A Regional Tournament |
3A Regional Tournament |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
4:00pm- 6:00pm | 7th/8th Girls Basketball-Damon Clancy | |
7th/8th Girls Basketball-Damon Clancy | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm | SVHS-Main Gym
more.. Open Gym-Kyle Johnson | |
Open Gym-Kyle Johnson |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
HS Boys & Girls Track | ||
HS Boys & Girls Track | ||
4:00pm | vs. Multiple Schools..
@ Southeast Valley MS, Burnside.
| |
6:00pm- 7:30pm | 7th/8th Girls Basketball-Damon Clancy | |
7th/8th Girls Basketball-Damon Clancy | ||
6:15pm- 8:00pm | Little Wrestlers Practice (K. Hefley) | |
Little Wrestlers Practice (K. Hefley) | ||
7:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
5:00pm
| vs. Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
2A District Tournament |
2A District Tournament |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:00pm- 7:30pm | 6th Basketball-Brian Hanson | |
6th Basketball-Brian Hanson | ||
6:15pm- 8:00pm | Little Wrestlers Practice (K. Hefley) | |
Little Wrestlers Practice (K. Hefley) | ||
7:00pm- 9:00pm | SVHS Jazz Concert and Pie Auction | |
SVHS Jazz Concert and Pie Auction |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:00pm- 7:30pm | Gowrie Firecrackers Basketball Practice Nov 1st thru Apr 25 | |
Gowrie Firecrackers Basketball Practice Nov 1st thru Apr 25 | ||
7:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
5:40pm
| vs. TBA
3A Regional Tournament |
3A Regional Tournament |